Fund Allocation(2017-18),Supaul-Part- ABCDEFG.H.I,J,K,M,& O

DHAP 18-19

Fund Allocation Yr-2018-19

Quatation Jan,2022

Final ANM Posting Letter

Revised Notice for Posting

ANM Joining letter ( Newly Appointed)

Pathology (Legal & Illegal) List Supaul.

VILLAGE HEALTH SANITATION & NUTRITION DAY (VHSND) MICROPLAN

Final BCM Merit List

STS Merit List(Final)

EOI for Canteen DH,Supaul

Final Merit List of Health Manager,

Final Merit List of Accountant,

Final Merit List of BMA-cum-DEO

Monthly Meeting Proceeding

Name of Working Doctor in Supaul District(Facility wise)

STATE HEALTH SOCIETY , BIHAR


The State Health Society plays a key role in the accomplishment of the goal set by the National Rural Health Mission . SHS is located in the city of Patna.NRHM was launched by Prime Minister Dr.Manmohan Singh in 2005 to provide effective health care to the rural population throughout the country with special focus on 18 states with weak public health indicators. Some of these weaker States are Bihar, Rajasthan, Manipur, Orissa, Madhya Pradesh and Andhra Pradesh.

District Health Society,Supaul


The District Health Society of Supaul is located in the town of Supaul. It is responsible for implementing various schemes of the government(NRHM) such as the JBSY,Family Planning Programme,TB.Kalazar & Blindness Control Programme, Filaria Control, Leprosy Eradication,Pulse polio and Routine Immunization Programme. The District Health Society of Supaul has a number of sub societies like RKS at PSC lavel and village health sanitation committee at sub centre lavel to promote health at the district level.

DISTRICT HEALTH SOCIETY , SUPAUL


Refferal Hosp+ Primary Health centreAdditional Primary Health CentreHealth Sub-Centre
2+920178

Details Nos. of Primary Health centres with Name


S.No.PHC NameSTD CodePhoneMobile
1Supaul Sadar064732236439470003794
2Kishanpur064732632029470003795
3Pipra063372645519470003802
4Basantpur064712910449470003798
5Chhatapur064772445109470003799
6Pratapganj064739470003800
7Nirmali062772856519470003803
8Maruna062732287539470003804
9Saraygarh Bhaptiyahi064732652568877251826
10Raghopur064712509289470003797
11Triveniganj064772200779430266586

Supaul Police Website Supaul District Website